#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Luca Vitali

  • 19 fights
  • 307 views

Luca Vitali
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luca
Last Name: Vitali
Nickname: The Ace
Date of Birth: April 30, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Italy
Hometown: Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stabile Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pedro Carvalho Bellator 211 - Sakara vs. Kauppinen
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:43
Win Benjamin Brander SMMAC 6 - Swiss MMA Championship 6
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:31
Win Luca Della Latta Praedator FC 4 - Praedator Is Back!
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:59
Win Jose Yepez Madone Boxing - D-Fight
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Win Enis Ahouli Luctor Cage Fight - Luctor 2017
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:01
Win Sebastien Hermann SMMAC - Swiss MMA Championship 3
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Gluhak FFC - Final Fight Championship 11
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10
Loss David Zawada SMMAC - Swiss MMA Championship 1
Dec 01, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:48
Win Leonardo D'auria Shooto Italy - Fight Warriors
Oct 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Raffaele Spallitta MITC - Milano in the Cage 3
May 04, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Luca Ronchetti Impera FC 1 - Santi vs. Nascimento
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:53
Win Anderson da Silva Janus Fight Night 2012 - In The Cage
Dec 02, 2012
DQ (Illegal Elbow Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Raffaele Spallitta Varese in the Cage - Minonzio vs. Leoni 2
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marvin Ademaj NGT 6 - Para Bellum
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:54
Win Massimiliano Canonico MITC - Milano in the Cage 2
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dhiorgenys Bacon FG - Fight Gala
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:59

Professional Fights

Luca Vitali
Win

Luca Vitali

(0 - 0)
 
Dhiorgenys Bacon
Loss

Amateur Fights