#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #UFC Fight Night 236 #Noche UFC #LFA 177 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Brandon Moreno

Pedro Carvalho


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: Carvalho
Nickname: The Game
Date of Birth: August 06, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Hometown: Portugal
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pedrocarvalhomma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/pcarvalhomma
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDsOrUcS8UMWZ8zAtc0-UeQ?fbclid=IwAR3PqJ1kIso_NvHdxD9_ABtyh8sUzShtV1R-8fSdi4mD4cSTaLqJ6C-Tbd4
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 299 - Eblen vs. Edwards
Sep 23, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Loss Jeremy Kennedy Bellator 291 - Amosov vs. Storley 2
Feb 25, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mads Burnell Bellator 285 - Henderson vs. Queally
Sep 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Piotr Niedzielski Bellator 280 - Bader vs. Kongo 2
May 06, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Weichel Bellator 270 - Queally vs. Pitbull 2
Nov 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jay-Jay Wilson Bellator 257 - Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Loss Patricio Freire Bellator 252 - Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Nov 12, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 2:10
Win Sam Sicilia Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Face Crank) 2 1:56
Win Derek Campos Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Luca Vitali Bellator 211 - Sakara vs. Kauppinen
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:43
Win Daniel Crawford Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ibragim Kantaev Cage Legacy 7 - Carvalho vs. Kantaev
Mar 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeanderson Castro Cage Legacy 4 - Halloween Havoc
Oct 29, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Adenir Araujo IPC 8 - International Pro Combat 8
Nov 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wisma Lima Invictus - Pro MMA League 3
Jun 20, 2015
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) TBD
Win Paulo Fonseca Cage Fighters - Cage Fighters Challengers 3
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Patrick Fernandes MMA Maranus - MMA Maranus 2014
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:42
Win Bruno Borges Invictus - Pro MMA League 1
Jul 27, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Artur Lemos CF - Cage Fighters 3
Jul 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Win Luis Veracruz SF - Showfight 14
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Win Deiby Lima Cage Fighters - Challengers Norte 2
Feb 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Carlos Silva Cage Fighters - Challengers Norte 1
Nov 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Edi Vicente WUFC - 2012 Second Round
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights