#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Piotr Niedzielski

  • 14 fights
  • 20 views

Piotr Niedzielski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Piotr
Last Name: Niedzielski
Nickname: Niedziela
Date of Birth: January 12, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poznan, Poland
Hometown: Poznan, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ankos MMA Poznan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Babilon MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mateusz Zawadzki Babilon MMA 4 - Kolecki vs. Cuk
Jun 08, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 3:23
Win Saulius Bucius MTC - Fight Night 8
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Langer Spartan Fight 7 - Browarski vs. Siwy
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kacper Koziorzebski XFS - Poznan Fight Night 2
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Martin Hajtmar Slugfest 9 - Wrzesnia
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Valeriu Mircea WFC 20 - Exclusive Fight Night
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luka Jelcic TEF - Total Extreme Fighting 1
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Peter Varadi Akos PKM - Pawel Kaminski Memorial 4
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:58
Win Michal Mokry Slugfest 4 - Murowana Goslina
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Mazurek BA 7 - Exped Cup
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Win Wojciech Marjanski Slugfest 2 - Wrzesnia
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:04
Win Sergiusz Uzarek PKM - Pawel Kaminski Memorial 3
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Kamil Gniadek BA 6 - Exped Cup
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mikolaj Zukowski RDP - K-1 Against Drugs
Apr 25, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06

Professional Fights

Piotr Niedzielski
Loss
 
Kamil Gniadek
Win

Kamil Gniadek

(6 - 2, 1 NC)