#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Luka Jelcic

  • 13 fights
  • 515 views

Luka Jelcic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luka
Last Name: Jelcic
Nickname: Hitman
Date of Birth: June 17, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zagreb Croatia
Hometown: Zagreb Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Croatian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Girtz Bellator 190 - Carvalho vs. Sakara
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Roberto Pastuch FFC 29 - Ljubljana
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Elbows) 1 1:15
Win Danilo Belluardo FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Krasimir Stanev Bilic-Eric Security - Fight Night 8
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:15
Win Piotr Niedzielski TEF - Total Extreme Fighting 1
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Zurab Betergaraev WFCA 1 - Grozny Battle
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elia Madau FFC - Final Fight Championship 14
Oct 03, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:08
Win Krasimir Georgiev FFC - Final Fight Championship 12
Apr 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Laszlo Senyei FFC - Final Fight Championship 8
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win David Vasic FFC - Final Fight Championship 4
May 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Win Franko Kliman Croatian MMA League - Quarterfinals
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Win Mario Makaric Croatian MMA League - 1st Round Fights
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:54
Win Jure Smerdelj MedVid - Ultimate Fight Labin
Mar 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights