#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Devin Clark #Bellator 266 #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Tafon Nchukwi #Ariane Lipski #Phil Davis #Mike Rodriguez #Mandy Bohm #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Gravely

Danilo Belluardo

  • 22 fights
  • 340 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danilo
Last Name: Belluardo
Nickname: Caterpillar
Date of Birth: July 21, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milan, Italy
Hometown: Milan, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stabile Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/belluardodanilo
Twitter: https://twitter.com/danilobelluard1
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/danilobelluardo/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: The Golden Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniele Miceli The Golden Cage 3 - Damiani vs. Saccaro
Feb 06, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:18
Loss Adrian Zielinski FEN 29 - LOTOS Fight Night Ostroda
Aug 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Mark Overgaard Madsen UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Joel Gonzalez UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Denilson Neves Venator FC 5 - Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
Mar 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elia Madau Venator FC - Venator Inside 1
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:27
Win Dragoljub Stanojevic TGC - The Golden Cage 2
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Marco Manara Venator FC 4 - Schiavolin vs. Billstein
May 19, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:52
Win Ciro Ruotolo Praedator FC 4 - Praedator Is Back!
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Zoltan Lepsenyi CFS 8 - Cage Fight Series 8
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Stefano Paterno Venator FC - Venator Fight Night 1
May 27, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 3:25
Loss Luka Jelcic FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Daniele Miceli Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss A.J. McKee Bellator 152 - Freire vs. Souza
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Hubert Geven FFC - Final Fight Championship 19
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simone Iuliano MITC - Milano in the Cage 5
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tilen Kolaric FFC - Final Fight Championship 18
Apr 17, 2015
TKO (Kicks) 1 2:03
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights