#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #UFC 218 #UFC 229 #Leon Edwards #Edson Barboza #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Colby Covington

Daniele Miceli

  • 14 fights
  • 16 views


Daniele Miceli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniele
Last Name: Miceli
Nickname: The Cyborg
Date of Birth: October 20, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lamezia Terme, Calabria, Italy
Hometown: Lamezia Terme, Calabria, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Lamezia Terme
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Claudio Annichiarico LNDG - La Notte Dei Gladiatori 7
Sep 11, 2019
Submission (Arm Triangle) 2 TBD
Loss Raffaele Spallitta Italian Cage Fighting 5 - Nuzzi vs. Belsanti
Oct 20, 2018
Submission (Arm triangle) 1 1:14
Win Vittorio Morotta Danger 2 - The Best in Town
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maxim Radu CFC Malta 2 - Centurion Fight Championship Malta 2
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Danilo Belluardo Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Daniele Scatizzi Bellator 152 - Freire vs. Souza
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Massimo Salvatore Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vadim Volkov Knockout in the Cage 3 - Road to M-1 Global
May 16, 2015
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:19
Win Francesco Controversa Knockout in the Cage 3 - Road to M-1 Global
May 16, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:32
Win Valerio Galosi Fight Club Arena - Fight or Nothing
Mar 29, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Francesco Controversa Fight1 - Cage Warrior 2
Jun 15, 2014
Decision 2 5:00
Win Vittorio Morotta Shooto Italy - Apocalypse Night
Apr 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos