#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #UFC 218 #UFC 229 #Leon Edwards #Edson Barboza #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Colby Covington

Ibrahim Mane

  • 11 fights
  • 54 views


Ibrahim Mane
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ibrahim
Last Name: Mane
Nickname: Ibra Kumite
Date of Birth: March 16, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kumite Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Jacobsson Brave CF 42 - Brave Combat Federation 42
Sep 24, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Ruart Brave CF 31 - Brave Combat Federation
Dec 07, 2019
KO 3 4:30
Loss Alen Amedowsky Bellator 211 - Sakara vs. Kauppinen
Dec 01, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Quaid Openshaw EFC 69 - EFC Worldwide 69
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Loss Brendan Lesar EFC 66 - EFC Worldwide 66
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thibault Audrain 100% Fight - Contenders 34: France vs. China
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:00
Win Ilkin Gasimov 100% Fight - Contenders 34: France vs. China
Dec 17, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:40
Win Yigang Xu WKFCMC - The King of Fighting 2016: France vs. China
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Cyrille Folly Adjon 100% Fight - The King of Fighting 2016
May 14, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:42
Win Jean Phael Promeneur 100% Fight - The King of Fighting 2016
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Cyrille Folly Adjon 100% Fight - Contenders 31
Feb 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights