#UFC on ESPN 46 #UFC 288 #KSW 83 #UFC Fight Night 223 #UFC 289 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 44 #ONE Fight Night 10 #UFC on ABC 4 #Michael Chandler #UFC 284 #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 295 #UFC Fight Night 222 #UFC 285 #UFC 280 #UFC 286 #UFC 281 #BKFC 41 #Amir Albazi

Leonardo Damiani


Leonardo Damiani
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonardo
Last Name: Damiani
Nickname: Cucciolotto
Date of Birth: August 30, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brescia, Italy
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mixed Martial Pro Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ibrahim Mane Ares FC 13 - Ares Fighting Championship 13
Mar 09, 2023
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Laureano Staropoli Ares FC 9 - Ares Fighting Championship 9
Oct 08, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Muslim Tulshaev Ares FC 6 - Ares Fighting Championship 6
May 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Richardson CW 132 - Cage Warriors 132
Dec 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss AJ Fletcher Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 1
Aug 31, 2021
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:24
Win Marco Saccaro The Golden Cage 3 - Damiani vs. Saccaro
Feb 06, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Win Aaron Khalid CW 118 - Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back 2
Dec 11, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Abdul Sami Wali MFP - Parus Fight Championship
Nov 07, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Loss Marco Saccaro Italian Cage Fighting 5 - Nuzzi vs. Belsanti
Oct 20, 2018
Unanimous Decision 3 5:00
Win Tomas Lejsek XFN 8 - Vemola vs. Sloane
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss John Maguire Fighting Venkon / Legio's Team Bergamo - Venkon Fight Night 2
Jan 21, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:46
Win Raffaele D'eligio Venator FC - Kingdom 2
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Erik Enzensberger Aggrelin 17 - Backstage Brawl 3
May 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Win Domenico Facchineri RDC 22 - Open Golden Cup Final
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Eugen Caraman Kombat Night Show - Open Golden Cup 4
Mar 12, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:30
Win Edoardo Girelli Mushin Fighting 3 - Open Golden Cup 3
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Cardas Sengul Aggrelin 16 - Mia San Cage Fight
Feb 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Win Giuseppe Massignani OGC - Open Golden Cup 2
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Leon Aliu Italian Defence Academy - IKSA/AFSO Northern Italy Title
Nov 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10

Professional Fights