#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

AJ Fletcher

  • 13 fights
  • 175 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: AJ
Last Name: Fletcher
Nickname: The Ghost
Date of Birth: February 18, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Kickboxer
Affiliations: Gladiators Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/ajfletchermma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/aj_fletchermma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ange Loosa UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2
Aug 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Semelsberger UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Damiani Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 1
Aug 31, 2021
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:24
Win Ariel Juarez AKA - Rite of Passage 14
Apr 23, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Wesley Golden iFF 5 - iKon Fighting Federation 5
Mar 05, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Win James Freeman AF 57 - Atlas Fights 57
Nov 07, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Christopher Anthony AF 55 - Atlas Fights 55
Aug 22, 2020
Submission 1 TBD
Win David Armas Fury FC 34 - Fury Fighting Championship 34
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Street FFC 4 - Friction Fighting Championship 4
May 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:33
Win Dennis Wayne Hughes Jr. EPC - Empire Fighting Championship 1
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kevin Smith Bayou FC 32 - Capital City Fight Night
Oct 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jesse Roberts WFC 86 - World Fighting Championships 86
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Eric Duhon WFC - World Fighting Championships 82
Jan 27, 2018
TKO 1 1:41

Professional Fights

AJ Fletcher
Win

AJ Fletcher

(0 - 0)
 
Eric Duhon
Loss

Eric Duhon

(0 - 1)