#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Mateusz Zawadzki

  • 19 fights
  • 671 views

Mateusz Zawadzki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mateusz
Last Name: Zawadzki
Nickname: Barni
Date of Birth: March 07, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 168 lbs (76 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Elk, Poland
Hometown: Elk, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Team Elk
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Babilon MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Piotr Niedzielski Babilon MMA 4 - Kolecki vs. Cuk
Jun 08, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 3:23
Win Dominik Chmiel AFN 2 - Armia Fight Night
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Rafal Lewon PLMMA 68 / 3F - Extreme Fight Cage 4
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Front Choke) 2 4:59
Win Ramunas Paliunis PLMMA 66 / 3F - Masurian Fight Night 5
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Vyacheslav Tan 3F - Extreme Fight Cage 3
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Draw Kamil Gniadek KSW 30 - Genesis
Feb 21, 2015
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kerim Abzailov 3F - Extreme Fight Cage 2
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Loss Mateusz Gamrot KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Slawomir Wasiak 3F - Masurian Fight Night 3
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Win Slawomir Wasiak 3F - Suwalki Fight Night
Nov 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Draw Marcin Mencel Night of Champions - Paczkow
Oct 27, 2012
Technical Draw (Double KO due to Clash of Heads) 1 1:51
Win Mahomed Tulshaev Night of Champions - Paczkow
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Robert Pukac MFN 2 - Masurian Fight Night
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 1:21
Win Dawid Haras PMMA - Professional MMA 1
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Alan Langer PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Lukasz Kopera PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rafal Blachuta MMAC - MMA Cup 2
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mahomed Tulshaev MFN 1 - Masurian Fight Night
Jun 04, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Pawel Zalewski BP - Bialystok Fight Night
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36

Professional Fights

Mateusz Zawadzki
Draw

Mateusz Zawadzki

(10 - 2 - 1)
 
Kamil Gniadek
Draw

Kamil Gniadek

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
Mateusz Zawadzki
Win
 
Kerim Abzailov
Loss

Kerim Abzailov

(9 - 3, 1 NC)