#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Rafal Lewon

  • 23 fights
  • 1004 views

Rafal Lewon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafal
Last Name: Lewon
Nickname: Kaszana
Date of Birth: October 02, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Frankfurt Germany
Hometown: Frankfurt Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team MMA Spirit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Babilon MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pawel Pawlak Babilon MMA 5 - Kolecki vs. Bobrowski
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 3 1:26
Loss David Kozma Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 5
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Loss Ozan Aslaner GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tamirlan Dadaev ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Soldic Superior FC 16 - Superior Fighting Championship 16
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:56
Win Musa Jangubaev Superior FC 15 - Superior Fighting Championship 15
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Win Mateusz Zawadzki PLMMA 68 / 3F - Extreme Fight Cage 4
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Front Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Daniel Skibinski Runda 5 - Skibinski vs. Lewon
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Pietraszek SFT - MMA Fight Night 3
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Michal Golasinski FEN 8 - Summer Edition
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Abu Azaitar GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Boguslaw Baginski Runda 4 - Lazarz vs. Pietraszek
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:49
Win Kerim Englzek GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Zajac R3 - Round 3
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:05
Loss Roman Kapranov RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:10
Win Michel Adalena TFS - Mix Fight Gala 13
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Cut) 1 2:15
Loss Yuri Shurov M-1 Challenge 33 - Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 2
Jun 06, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:00
Win Maurice van Waeyenberghe RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Anton Samoilov Iron Fist - Vendetta 3
Mar 18, 2012
KO (Slam) 1 1:00
Win Tony Michielsen OC - Outsider Cup 28 / CFN 12
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Murat Haykir OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Michael Gassan OC 25 - Outsider Cup 25
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Theodore Kitsos OC 24 - 10th Anniversary Event
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27

Professional Fights

Rafal Lewon
Loss
 
Adam Zajac
Win

Adam Zajac

(6 - 1 - 1)
Rafal Lewon
Win

Rafal Lewon

(1 - 0)
 
Michael Gassan
Loss

Michael Gassan

(0 - 0)