#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Marvin Vettori #Paige VanZant #UFC Fight Night 190 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Aleksei Oleinik #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Matt Brown #Conor McGregor #Chael Sonnen

Abu Azaitar

  • 19 fights
  • 3168 views


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abu
Last Name: Azaitar
Nickname: Gladiator
Date of Birth: March 10, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kerpen, Germany
Hometown: Kerpen, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jupps Fight Team
Website: http://www.azaitar.de/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ABUAZAITAR/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/abu_azaitar
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/abuazaitar/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marc-Andre Barriault UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:56
Win Vitor Miranda UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Arrant WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Davis Jr. WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ibrahim Tibilov ACB 27 - Dushanbe
Dec 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Rafal Lewon GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Piotr Strus KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jack Marshman CWFC - Fight Night 10
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Krzysztof Kulak KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Marcin Naruszczka GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Roman Kapranov KK 8 - Kombat Komplett
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Marcin Naruszczka RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Marcin Naruszczka RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Martin Zawada RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Niels Wernersbach SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Andrei Embolaev SFC 7 - M-1 Fighter Europe
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dimitri Dzhumburidze SFC 6 - Germany vs. Georgia
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Sadnin Katica TFS - Mix Fight Gala Open Air
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
NC Volker Dietz K1M - K1 Maximum
Jun 27, 2009
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 1 1:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Abu Azaitar
Loss

Abu Azaitar

(14 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Marc-Andre Barriault
Win

Marc-Andre Barriault

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(11 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Danny Davis Jr.
Loss

Danny Davis Jr.

(11 - 10 - 1)
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(10 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ibrahim Tibilov
Loss
Abu Azaitar
Draw

Abu Azaitar

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Piotr Strus
Draw
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jack Marshman
Loss
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Krzysztof Kulak
Loss

Krzysztof Kulak

(26 - 13 - 2)
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Dimitri Dzhumburidze
Loss

Related Merch

Related Videos