#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #Vicente Luque #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Kamaru Usman #UFC 254 #UFC 252

Volker Dietz

  • 5 fights
  • 597 views


Volker Dietz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Volker
Last Name: Dietz
Nickname: Die Krabbe
Date of Birth: April 23, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Essen Germany
Hometown: Essen Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sparta Essen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GMC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kerim Englzek GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Knee) 1 3:57
Loss Jessin Ayari RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 5
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Broken Hand) 1 1:37
Loss Sebastian Risch GMC 2 - Continued
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Abu Azaitar K1M - K1 Maximum
Jun 27, 2009
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 1 1:15
Win Alex Wiebe OC 7 - Outsider Cup 7
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights