#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Jessin Ayari

  • 21 fights
  • 872 views

Jessin Ayari
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessin
Last Name: Ayari
Nickname: Abacus
Date of Birth: May 31, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nurnberg Germany
Hometown: Nurnberg Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hammers Team Nurnberg
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stevei Ray UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Till UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim Wallhead UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mickael Lebout GMC 8 - German MMA Championship 8
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Twan van Buuren RFC - Caged 2
Dec 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:50
Win Stanislav Futera Innferno FC - Innferno Fighting Championship
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Juan Manuel Suarez AFL 4 - Canarias
Mar 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramon Boixader AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:56
Win Roman Kapranov RNC - Martial Arts Gala
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abus Magomedov GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:49
Loss Kerim Englzek SFC 12 - Tournament 2012 Part V
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:56
Win Aleksander Rajcic SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Johnstone OT - On Top 5
Jun 02, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:52
Win Matthias Merkle SFC 9 - Tournament 2012 Part 2
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Sebastian Baron RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Volker Dietz RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 5
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Broken Hand) 1 1:37
Loss Ruben Crawford OC - Cage Fight Night 9
Oct 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Arsan Tepsaev OC 19 - Outsider Cup 19
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Wahid Beisel OC 19 - Outsider Cup 19
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Frank van Lessiel OC 15 - Outsider Cup 15
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:06
Win Tobias Hollubetz FMC - Fighting Masters Championship
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43

Professional Fights

Jessin Ayari
Win
 
Twan van Buuren
Loss
Jessin Ayari
Loss
 
Alan Johnstone
Win

Alan Johnstone

(4 - 0 - 1)