#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Martin Zawada


Martin Zawada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 29 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Zawada
Nickname: King Kong
Date of Birth: September 26, 1983 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dusseldorf ,Germany
Hometown: Dusseldorf ,Germany
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre , Muay Thai
Affiliations: Pride Gym Dusseldorf
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Daniel Skvor Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 51: Final
Dec 29, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Poppeck Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 39
Feb 11, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephan Putz Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 33
Jun 04, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Szymon Kolecki KSW 58 - Parnasse vs Torres
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Silva KSW 49 - Materla vs. Askham 2
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Materla KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Lukasz Jurkowski KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Andreas Kraniotakes GMC 10 - German MMA Championship 10
Jan 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Loss Rashid Yusupov M-1 Challenge 63 - Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Dec 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Gutowski PLMMA 31 - Extra
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Loss Jonas Billstein GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:31
Loss Krzysztof Jotko FNM 5 - Fight Night Merseburg
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Davit Koberidze FNM 5 - Fight Night Merseburg
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:29
Loss Abu Azaitar RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Farbod Fadami SFC 7 - M-1 Fighter Europe
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Draw Valdas Pocevicius GMA 7 - Germany vs. Lithuania
Apr 03, 2011
Draw 5 5:00
Win Matteo Minonzio GMA 6 - Minonzio vs. Zawada
Nov 07, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Jason Jones Backstreet Fights 4 - Holland vs. Germany
Jul 04, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 1:21
Loss Marcus Vanttinen FF 27 - Fight Festival 27
Mar 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:04
Loss Stjepan Bekavac NG 4 - Noc Gladiatora 4
Apr 25, 2009
KO (Body Kick) 1 2:33
Win Marko Igrc NG 4 - Noc Gladiatora 4
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Turky M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Dave Dalgliesh BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Brian Maulany KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Igor Pokrajac It's Showtime - Trophy
Mar 15, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Toni Valtonen FF 22 - Fight Festival 22
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mamed Khalidov KSW - Elimination
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 4:22
Loss Antonio Mendes KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Krzysztof Kulak KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Igor Kolacin KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:14
Loss Michael Knaap CF - The Real Deal
May 05, 2007
Decision TBD
Win Dritam Bajramaj TFS - Mix Fight Gala V
Mar 24, 2007
TKO 1 3:16
Win Baga Agaev FF 21 - Fight Festival 21
Mar 17, 2007
KO 1 3:37
Win Nathan Schouteren 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Dec 03, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Win Lukasz Jurkowski KSW 6 - Konfrontacja
Oct 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jordan Radev 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
Decision 1 10:00
Win Michael Knaap 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:59
Win Evert Fyeet TFS - Mix Fight Gala 3
May 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 4 TBD
Win John de Wilde 2H2H - Mixed Fight
Dec 17, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ulf Fritzmann BFS - Mix Fight Gala 5
Oct 02, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win David Marcina TFS - Mix Fight Gala 2
May 21, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Win Nick Struve MG - Mixfight Gala
Apr 16, 2005
TKO 2 TBD
Win Brian Maulany BFS - Mix Fight Gala 4
Mar 06, 2005
Decision 5 TBD
Win Ricco Losnoskzy German Freefight - Freefight Gala
Sep 18, 2004
KO 1 TBD
Win Dennis Dennis BFS - Mix Fight Germany 3
May 15, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Win Mischa Miljak German Freefight - The One and Only
Nov 09, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Win Ralf Frick BFS - Mix Fight Gala 2
Oct 19, 2003
KO 1 2:37
Win Karl Niggler BFS - Mix Fight Gala 1
May 25, 2003
Submission 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Martin Zawada
Win

Martin Zawada

(25 - 13 - 1)
 
Michal Gutowski
Loss

Michal Gutowski

(8 - 5, 1 NC)
Martin Zawada
Loss
 
Michael Knaap
Win

Michael Knaap

(12 - 11 - 3)
Martin Zawada
Win
 
Nathan Schouteren
Loss
Martin Zawada
Win

Martin Zawada

(1 - 0)
 
Ralf Frick
Loss

Ralf Frick

(2 - 1)

Related Videos