#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Heroes of Honor #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC 217

Stjepan Bekavac

  • 28 fights
  • 2103 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stjepan
Last Name: Bekavac
Nickname: Stipe
Date of Birth: December 28, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rijeka Croatia
Hometown: Rijeka , Croatia
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Piranya Gym, Opatija Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Toledo ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:26
Loss Rashid Yusupov GTC 01 - Golden Team Championship 1
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Nikita Krylov FNG - Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Evan Nedd Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Martin Solc Clash FC - Clash of the Titans
Nov 19, 2016
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 0:45
Loss Maxim Futin WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Dawid Baziak NAAFS - Europe
Dec 06, 2015
DQ 2 2:36
Loss Marcin Prachino FFC - Final Fight Championship 14
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 0:35
Win Eddie Sanchez FFC - Final Fight Championship 11
Apr 04, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:35
Win Lajos Calvaruso FFC - Futures 1
Apr 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:25
Win Alexander Illiasov Draka 7 - Governor's Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Moise Rimbon MFC - Milenium Fight Challenge 4
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Win Vitalius Shemetov OFF - Opatija Fight Night 2
Feb 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Matteo Minonzio NG 4 - Noc Gladiatora 4
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Martin Zawada NG 4 - Noc Gladiatora 4
Apr 25, 2009
KO (Body Kick) 1 2:33
Win Petr Ondrus NG 4 - Noc Gladiatora 4
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Dimitrov OR 9 - Obracun Ringu 9
Mar 21, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:07
Win Patrik Javicky OFF - Opatija Fight Night 1
Feb 19, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Hrvoje Kisicek BR - Bitka na 4 Rijeke
Mar 21, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Marko Igrc MedVid - Anno Domini 1
Jun 09, 2007
KO TBD
Loss Damir Mirenic Bilic-Eric Security - Fight Night
Apr 25, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Laszlo Czene IFN - International Fight Night
Dec 03, 2006
DQ 1 2:34
Loss Hans Stringer Kam Lung - Only the Strongest Survive 5
Oct 08, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Alexander Stefkovski UFD - Ultimate Fight Dubravc
Apr 28, 2006
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Roy Wisser UN 4 - Ultimate Nokaut 4
Mar 17, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Lukasz Jurkowski UN 3 - Ultimate Nokaut 3
Dec 17, 2005
TKO 2 TBD
Win Martonio Paleka UN 2 - Ultimate Nokaut 2
Jul 29, 2005
KO 2 TBD
Win Alfonso Ostrelic UFN - Ultimate Fight Night
Mar 26, 2005
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Dawid Baziak
Loss
vs DQ Round: 2 Time: 2:36
NAAFS - Europe Dec 06, 2015
Professional Fight
 
Marko Igrc
Loss
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
MedVid - Anno Domini 1 Jun 09, 2007
Professional Fight
Stjepan Bekavac
Win
 
Stjepan Bekavac
Win
 
Martonio Paleka
Loss

Martonio Paleka

(0 - 0)
Stjepan Bekavac
Win

Stjepan Bekavac

(0 - 0)
 
Alfonso Ostrelic
Loss