#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Damir Mirenic

  • 12 fights
  • 1132 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damir
Last Name: Mirenic
Nickname: Wolf
Date of Birth: February 08, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Hometown: Zagreb Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Dragon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fabricio Nascimento WFC 6 - Relentless
Sep 27, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Mike Pyle HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:24
Loss Gegard Mousasi HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Win Gerhard Gorewoda MedVid - Anno Domini 1
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Stjepan Bekavac Bilic-Eric Security - Fight Night
Apr 25, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Gregory Babene WFC 2 - Evolution
Sep 30, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 0:40
Win Carlos Baruch WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May 20, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Jason Guida KSW 4 - Konfrontacja
Sep 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacek Buczko KSW 4 - Konfrontacja
Sep 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Slaven Planinic UN 2 - Ultimate Nokaut 2
Jul 29, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Win Tomas Chowanec German Freefight - Fight Night
Jun 11, 2005
TKO 1 1:36
Win Drazen Presecan NS 1 - Noc Skorpiona 1
Apr 29, 2005
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
WFC 6 - Relentless Sep 27, 2008
Professional Fight
Damir Mirenic
Loss
 
Mike Pyle
Win

Mike Pyle

(13 - 5 - 1)
Damir Mirenic
Loss
 
Gegard Mousasi
Win

Gegard Mousasi

(17 - 2 - 1)
Damir Mirenic
Loss
 
Gregory Babene
Win
Damir Mirenic
Win

Damir Mirenic

(1 - 0)
 
Tomas Chowanec
Loss

Tomas Chowanec

(0 - 0)
Damir Mirenic
Win

Damir Mirenic

(0 - 0)
 
Drazen Presecan
Loss

Drazen Presecan

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
NS 1 - Noc Skorpiona 1 Apr 29, 2005
Professional Fight

Related Images