#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Moise Rimbon

  • 40 fights
  • 2239 views

Moise Rimbon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 12 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Moise
Last Name: Rimbon
Nickname: Swamp
Date of Birth: April 20, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris
Hometown: Montlucon
Fighting Styles: Savate, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Europe Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Karlos Vemola XFN 14 - X Fight Nights 14
Nov 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pavel Doroftei Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 4: Dubai
Dec 22, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 4 2:56
Win Bola Omoyele Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 3: UK vs. The World
Sep 22, 2017
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:46
Win Bruno Silva Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 1
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:12
Loss Leo Leite F2N - Fight 2 Night
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Hoon Kim PRO Fighting - PRO FC 10
May 09, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:56
Loss Jae Young Kim Top FC 4 - Top Fighting Championship 4
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eun Soo Kim Top FC 3 - Top Fighting Championship 3
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:22
Win Alexander Gladkov Dare Fight Sports - Rebels of MMA
Oct 12, 2013
TKO 2 TBD
Win D.J. Linderman Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 3
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Kilkenny RITC - Rumble in the Cage 44
Sep 23, 2011
TKO (Injury) 1 0:30
Win Autimio Antonia TFS - Mix Fight Gala XI
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:55
Win Miodrag Petkovic SHC 3 - Carmont vs. Zahariev
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:44
Win Stjepan Bekavac MFC - Milenium Fight Challenge 4
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Loss Ricco Rodriguez Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Denis Komkin HC 3 - Hell Cage 3
Mar 29, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Graham Sengoku - Fourth Battle
Aug 24, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:42
Win Anthony Perosh CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 3
Feb 15, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 4:11
Loss Lukasz Jurkowski KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Draw Ibragim Magomedov Union of Veterans of Sport - Championship Cup 2007
Nov 03, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Slavomir Molnar UF - Karlovy Vary
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alex Stiebling Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Draw Tengiz Tedoradze UF 3 - Ultimate Force 3
Aug 12, 2006
Draw 5 5:00
Win Michal Materla WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Vitor Vianna FB - Future Battle
Mar 05, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Arman Gambaryan M-1 MFC - Russia vs. France
Nov 03, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Henrique Nogueira CWFC - Strike Force 2
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Gabor Nemeth TFC 5 - TotalFight 5
May 28, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Mark Epstein UKMMAC 6 - Extreme Warriors
Feb 29, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:50
Win Stephan Potvin WAFF 2 - World Absolute Fight 2
Mar 22, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mikko Rupponen FF 6 - Fight Festival 6
Jan 20, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Alistair Overeem 2H2H 5 - Simply the Best 5
Oct 13, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win Lee Livesly MB 7 - Millennium Brawl 7
Jun 16, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Amar Suloev 2H2H 3 - Hotter Than Hot
Oct 07, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:48
Win Fatih Kocamis 2H2H 3 - Hotter Than Hot
Oct 07, 2001
Decision (1-0 Points) 2 5:00
Win Roman Zentsov 2H2H 3 - Hotter Than Hot
Oct 07, 2001
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 TBD
Win Frantz Favier GT - Golden Trophy 2001
Mar 01, 2001
Submission TBD
Loss Jess Liaudin Pancrase - Pancrase UK
Nov 25, 2000
Decision (1-0 Points) TBD
Loss Olaf in 't Veld Kam Lung - The Day of the Truth 2
May 13, 2000
DQ 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Moise Rimbon
Loss

Moise Rimbon

(22 - 10 - 3)
 
Leo Leite
Win
Moise Rimbon
Win

Moise Rimbon

(21 - 10 - 3)
 
Hoon Kim
Loss

Hoon Kim

(10 - 10 - 2, 1 NC)
Moise Rimbon
Win

Moise Rimbon

(15 - 9 - 3)
 
Miodrag Petkovic
Loss

Miodrag Petkovic

(30 - 12 - 1)
Moise Rimbon
Win

Moise Rimbon

(13 - 8 - 3)
 
Denis Komkin
Loss
Moise Rimbon
Win

Moise Rimbon

(10 - 6 - 2)
 
Slavomir Molnar
Loss

Slavomir Molnar

(7 - 3 - 2)
Moise Rimbon
Win

Moise Rimbon

(9 - 6 - 2)
 
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(19 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Moise Rimbon
Draw

Moise Rimbon

(9 - 6 - 1)
 
Tengiz Tedoradze
Draw

Tengiz Tedoradze

(18 - 7, 1 NC)
Moise Rimbon
Draw
 
Vitor Vianna
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
FB - Future Battle Mar 05, 2006
Professional Fight
Moise Rimbon
Loss
 
Arman Gambaryan
Win

Arman Gambaryan

(10 - 4 - 1)
Moise Rimbon
Win
 
Gabor Nemeth
Loss
Moise Rimbon
Win

Moise Rimbon

(0 - 2)
 
Frantz Favier
Loss

Frantz Favier

(0 - 0)
Moise Rimbon
Loss

Moise Rimbon

(0 - 0)
 
Olaf in 't Veld
Win