#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Gabor Nemeth

  • 14 fights
  • 1445 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gabor
Last Name: Nemeth
Nickname: Tartar
Date of Birth: June 03, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Fighting Styles: Judo, Kempo
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revans Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Peter Krobath RF - Revans Fight
Mar 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chance Williams GC 57 - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Pavel Moravek GC - Gladiator Cup
Oct 07, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Loss Shane del Rosario KOTC - Rapid Fire
Aug 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Loss Ivan Rudan TFC 7 - TotalFight 7
Mar 31, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 TBD
Win Marko Sintic TFC 6 - TotalFight 6
Nov 26, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Maurice Jackson KOTC 56 - Caliente
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:21
Loss Cheick Kongo KOTR - King of the Ring
Jun 04, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Moise Rimbon TFC 5 - TotalFight 5
May 28, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Josef Zak TFC 3 - TotalFight 3
May 24, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Win Ivan Bacic TFC 2 - TotalFight 2
Jan 10, 2004
KO TBD
Win Sanjin Kadunc KOTR - Kings of the Ring
Nov 24, 2002
TKO 1 TBD
Win Valeri Bozis BOTE 5 - Beast of the East 5
Oct 27, 2002
KO 1 1:20
Loss Toon Stelling BOA 3 - Battle of Arnhem 3
Sep 23, 2001
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Gabor Nemeth
Win
 
Peter Krobath
Loss

Peter Krobath

(1 - 0)
Gabor Nemeth
Win
 
Pavel Moravek
Loss

Pavel Moravek

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
GC - Gladiator Cup Oct 07, 2006
Professional Fight
Gabor Nemeth
Loss
 
Ivan Rudan
Win

Ivan Rudan

(0 - 0)
Gabor Nemeth
Win
 
Marko Sintic
Loss

Marko Sintic

(1 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
TFC 6 - TotalFight 6 Nov 26, 2005
Professional Fight
Gabor Nemeth
Loss
 
Maurice Jackson
Win

Maurice Jackson

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
Gabor Nemeth
Loss
 
Cheick Kongo
Win

Cheick Kongo

(5 - 2 - 1)
Gabor Nemeth
Loss
 
Moise Rimbon
Win
Gabor Nemeth
Win
 
Josef Zak
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
TFC 3 - TotalFight 3 May 24, 2004
Professional Fight
Gabor Nemeth
Win
 
Ivan Bacic
Loss

Ivan Bacic

(1 - 0)
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
TFC 2 - TotalFight 2 Jan 10, 2004
Professional Fight
Gabor Nemeth
Win

Gabor Nemeth

(1 - 1)
 
Sanjin Kadunc
Loss

Sanjin Kadunc

(1 - 0)
Gabor Nemeth
Win

Gabor Nemeth

(0 - 1)
 
Valeri Bozis
Loss

Valeri Bozis

(0 - 1)
Gabor Nemeth
Loss

Gabor Nemeth

(0 - 0)