#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Maurice Jackson

  • 8 fights
  • 2691 views

Maurice Jackson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses - 3 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maurice
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: The Gorilla
Date of Birth: January 07, 1981 (age 43)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 9" (206 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Syndicate MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Madness Fighting Competition

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Adrick Croes MFC - Madness Fighting Competition
Apr 01, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Eric Iman SFFN 37 - Stacked
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Uhde Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:52
NC Chase Gormley SCC - Superior Cage Combat 1
May 21, 2011
No Contest 1 2:59
NC Kyle Kingsbury KOTC - Eclipse
May 26, 2007
No Contest 1 1:24
Loss Bryan Travers GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Gabor Nemeth KOTC 56 - Caliente
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:21
NC Tim Persey KOTC 55 - Grudge Match
Jun 17, 2005
No Contest 2 TBD

Professional Fights