#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis

Eric Prindle

  • 24 fights
  • 4179 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Prindle
Nickname: The American Soldier
Date of Birth: August 30, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (201 cm)
Location: Prescott, Arizona
Hometown: Erie, Pennsylvania
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: DeathClutch Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Moore Extreme Fighting Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Evgeny Erohin MFP 204 - International Pankration Tournament
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31
Loss Paul Buentello ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 4
May 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Maurice Jackson MCF 11 - St. Patty's Day Beatdown 4
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Shoulder Lock) 1 2:39
Win Mitsuyoshi Nakai Pancrase - 272
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:59
Win Mitsuyoshi Nakai Pancrase - 269
Aug 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Loss Brandon Cash TWC 22 - The Warriors Cage 22
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Tap Due to Strikes) 1 2:18
Loss James Thompson Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Javy Ayala Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Loss Peter Graham Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vince Lucero IMMA - Imperio MMA
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Thiago Santos BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
DQ (Axe Kick to the Groin) 1 4:54
Loss Cole Konrad BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:00
NC Thiago Santos BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 59
Nov 26, 2011
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin by Santos) 1 1:24
Win Ron Sparks BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win Abe Wagner BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Burns BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 40
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Steve Whitey Gladiator Challenge - Royal Flush
Oct 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Chris Barnett MC - Martial Combat 12
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Brad Tidwell FFI - Blood and Sand 7
Apr 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Johnathan Tsosie RITC 112 - Rage in the Cage 112
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Jimmy Ambriz RITC 110 - Rage in the Cage 110
May 31, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 1:31

Professional Fights

Eric Prindle
Loss

Eric Prindle

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Paul Buentello
Win

Paul Buentello

(34 - 16)
Eric Prindle
Win

Eric Prindle

(10 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Eric Prindle
Win

Eric Prindle

(9 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Mitsuyoshi Nakai
Loss
Eric Prindle
Loss

Eric Prindle

(9 - 5, 1 NC)
 
James Thompson
Win

James Thompson

(19 - 14, 1 NC)
Eric Prindle
Loss

Eric Prindle

(9 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Javy Ayala
Win

Javy Ayala

(6 - 3)
Eric Prindle
Win

Eric Prindle

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Vince Lucero
Loss

Vince Lucero

(22 - 25 - 1)
Eric Prindle
Win

Eric Prindle

(1 - 1)
 
Brad Tidwell
Loss

Brad Tidwell

(2 - 0)

Amateur Fights