#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Javy Ayala

  • 17 fights
  • 1430 views

Javy Ayala
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Javy
Last Name: Ayala
Nickname: Eye Candy
Date of Birth: August 22, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 250 lbs (113.4 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California United States
Hometown: California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Central Valley Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Javy Ayala Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cheick Kongo Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Roy Nelson Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergei Kharitonov Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Roy Boughton Bellator 156 - Galvao vs. Dantas 2
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Loss Carl Seumanutafa Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Loss Alex Huddleston Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Raphael Butler Bellator MMA - Bellator 125
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Win Eric Prindle Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Win Thiago Santos Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 5:00
Loss Carl Seumanutafa DH - Dragon House 13
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Mike Cook TWC 16 - Condemned
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Freddie Aquitania TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Cash UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 12: Turning Point
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win CJ Leveque CCFC - The Return
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:37
Win Freddie Aquitania TPF 11 - Redemption
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ray Castaneda TWC 11 - Inferno
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Gary LaFranchi TWC 10 - Beat Down
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:41

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Javy Ayala
Loss

Javy Ayala

(10 - 6)
 
Cheick Kongo
Win

Cheick Kongo

(27 - 10 - 2)
Javy Ayala
Win

Javy Ayala

(6 - 3)
 
Eric Prindle
Loss

Eric Prindle

(9 - 4, 1 NC)
Javy Ayala
Win
 
Thiago Santos
Loss

Thiago Santos

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
Javy Ayala
Win

Javy Ayala

(1 - 0)
 
Ray Castaneda
Loss

Ray Castaneda

(0 - 0)