#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Freddie Aquitania


Freddie Aquitania
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Freddie
Last Name: Aquitania
Nickname: Bigg
Date of Birth: December 06, 1979 (age 44)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Josh Appelt Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matai Tuuato Gladiator Challenge - Super Fight Night
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Javy Ayala TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Panama Taunaga WFC - Showdown
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Loss Javy Ayala TPF 11 - Redemption
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Pack Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgar Aguilar Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Ben Poole Gladiator Challenge - High Octane
Mar 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:55

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights