#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Josh Appelt

  • 22 fights
  • 1815 views

Josh Appelt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Appelt
Nickname: The Juggernaut
Date of Birth: June 19, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Olivehurst, California, United States
Hometown: Yuba City, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Gold
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeff Hughes Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 6
Jul 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 4:26
Win Anthony McDonald KOTC - Last Stand
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Shannon Ritch Gladiator Challenge - Contenders
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Ben Beebe Gladiator Challenge - Mega Brawl
Feb 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Bobby Lashley Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Win Roy Boughton WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Win Joe Hernandez WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Josue Lugo WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Carl Seumanutafa WFC 12 - Ricetti vs. Emmett
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Freddie Aquitania Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manny Lara Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Lanier Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:16
Win Ed Carpenter BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win CJ Leveque WFC - Showdown
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Win Rob Jackson Gladiator Challenge - Mega Stars
Dec 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Robert Laroski Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Aug 27, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss CJ Leveque RF - Rebel Fights
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Angel DeAnda Gladiator Challenge - Patriots
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Marcus Osbourn Gladiator Challenge - Champions
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Keith Corum BOTV 2 - Battle of the Valley 2
Oct 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:36
Win Michael Woodworth Gladiator Challenge - Validation
Jun 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Martin Gladiator Challenge - Put Up or Shut Up
May 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48

Professional Fights

Josh Appelt
Win
 
Anthony McDonald
Loss

Anthony McDonald

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
Josh Appelt
Loss

Josh Appelt

(10 - 4)
 
Josue Lugo
Win

Josue Lugo

(7 - 1, 1 NC)
Josh Appelt
Win
 
CJ Leveque
Loss