#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Manny Lara

  • 9 fights
  • 1485 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Manny
Last Name: Lara
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: August 27, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rancho Santa Margarita, California United States
Hometown: Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Reign
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Josh Diekmann Bellator MMA - Bellator 110
Feb 28, 2014
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:18
Loss Blagoi Ivanov Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Josh Appelt Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Martinez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Neil Cooke FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Loss Kosetatino Tali Sinoti LBFN 9 - Long Beach Fight Night 9
Jul 18, 2010
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:32
Win Diego Hernandez LBFN 6 - Long Beach Fight Night 6
Oct 18, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 0:19
Win Anthony Appello LBFN 4 - Long Beach Fight Night 4
Apr 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Bryan Keith LBFN 3 - Long Beach Fight Night 3
Jan 04, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Manny Lara
Win

Manny Lara

(3 - 1)
 
Neil Cooke
Loss

Related Images