#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Alex Pereira #UFC on ESPN 42 #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 282 #UFC 281 #Israel Adesanya #Paddy Pimblett #Alistair Overeem #UFC 203 #Kevin Holland #Tai Tuivasa #UFC Fight Night 215 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Stephen Thompson #Amanda Ribas

Josh Diekmann


Josh Diekmann
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Diekmann
Nickname: The Freight Train
Date of Birth: October 09, 1976 (age 46)
Weight: 235 lbs (106.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Groton, Connecticut United States
Hometown: Groton, Connecticut United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tyler King Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Loss Ashley Gooch Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 32
Jan 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Raphael Butler Bellator 134 - British Invasion
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Mike Wessel Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
NC Manny Lara Bellator MMA - Bellator 110
Feb 28, 2014
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:18
Win Chris Guillen CES MMA - November to Remember
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Parker Porter Bellator MMA - Bellator 98
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Tyler King CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyler King CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Hendricks CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Win Randy Smith CFX 13 - Rumble in the Jungle 5
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Bobby Favors CFX 8 - Rumble in the Jungle 3
Feb 20, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 3:42
Loss Christian Morecraft CFX 6 - Rumble in the Jungle 2
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win David Woolby USFL - War in the Woods 4
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Chris Guillen IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:40
Win Pat Schultz FFP - Untamed 14
Jun 16, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Daron Adams WFL 15 - Winter Brawl 2007
Feb 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Shane McClure CZ 19 - Above and Beyond
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Loss Justin Eilers WEC 24 - Full Force
Oct 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Chris Herring CZ 13 - Battle Cry
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Kevin Jordan FFP - Untamed 3
Mar 04, 2006
TKO (Injury) 1 0:10
Win Dana Blouin WFL 5 - Winter Brawl 2006
Feb 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win David Woolby MD 21 - Mass Destruction 21
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Richard Wilson CZ 11 - Blood Brothers
Jun 25, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Win Joe Gomes WFL 1 - Winter Brawl 2005
Feb 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights