#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Chael Sonnen #Alistair Overeem #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Rafael dos Anjos #Holly Holm

Ashley Gooch

  • 16 fights
  • 716 views

Ashley Gooch
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashley
Last Name: Gooch
Nickname: Gio
Date of Birth: June 25, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 227 lbs (103 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nashville MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juliano Coutinho CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:18
Loss Shawn Jordan WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Greg Rebello CES MMA 37 - Summer Gold
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:10
Win Josh Diekmann Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 32
Jan 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Brandon Griffin RFA 26 - Smith vs. Smith
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:16
Win Lance Friedenstein Mosley Showdown / Swarm Entertainment - Super Brawl 1
Jan 30, 2015
TKO 3 0:52
Win Louis Harvey RITC - Rage in the Cage 174
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Aaron Brink DFD - Duel for Domination 8
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Ellery Tarazon WFF - World Fighting Federation 12
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Allan Sullivan KOTC - Boiling Point
Sep 28, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:30
Loss Dale Sopi KOTC - Heated Fury
Jul 20, 2013
KO 1 1:18
Win Alex Moore RITC - Rage in the Cage 164
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 1:02
Loss Joe Yager WMMA - Region 4 - Round 1
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Burton CZ 38 - Brawling at The Rock
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Zee Durham Hybrid Fight League - Caged Chaos
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55
Win Elias Donker GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 7
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Ashley Gooch
Loss
 
Dale Sopi
Win

Dale Sopi

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:18
KOTC - Heated Fury Jul 20, 2013
Professional Fight