#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Charles Oliveira #Christos Giagos

Juliano Coutinho

  • 11 fights
  • 1210 views

Juliano Coutinho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juliano
Last Name: Coutinho
Nickname: Banana
Date of Birth: July 30, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Volta Redonda, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ashley Gooch CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:18
Loss Justin Willis WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Chaz Morgan CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Mocco WSOF 20 - Branch vs. McElligott
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win John Orr Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 17
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Josh Hendricks CFX 23 - Summer Slam
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Eric Bedard CES MMA - Gold Rush
Aug 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randy Smith CFX 22 - Winter Blast
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Arthur Mullen CFX 20 - Rumble on the Rock
Jun 09, 2012
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 0:58
Win Jason Dolloff CFX 19 - Shamrock Rumble
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Patrick Bennett CFX 4 - Battle Under the Stars
Aug 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00

Professional Fights

 
Josh Hendricks
Loss

Josh Hendricks

(19 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Randy Smith
Loss

Randy Smith

(14 - 13 - 1)