#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Daniel Cormier #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Francis Ngannou #Paul Craig #Dan Hooker #UFC on ESPN 12 #Israel Adesanya #Katlyn Chookagian #Georges St. Pierre #Brandon Royval

Justin Willis

  • 12 fights
  • 1530 views


Justin Willis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Willis
Nickname: Big Pretty
Date of Birth: July 19, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Curtis Blaydes UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Hunt UFC Fight Night 142 - Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Sherman UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Allen Crowder UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win James Mulheron UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliano Coutinho WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Rizvan Kuniev IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 4
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yusuke Kawaguchi IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2014
Dec 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win James Kirby Global Knockout - The Return
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Henry Solis ROF 43 - Bad Blood
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Justin Willis
Loss

Justin Willis

(0 - 0)
 
Henry Solis
Win

Henry Solis

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights