#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238

Chase Sherman


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chase
Last Name: Sherman
Nickname: The Vanilla Gorilla
Date of Birth: November 06, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 252 lbs (114.3 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: D'Iberville, Mississippi, United States
Hometown: D'Iberville, Mississippi, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/chase.sherman.58
Twitter: https://twitter.com/chaseshermanufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/chase_sherman_ufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gamebred FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Alex Nicholson GFC 7 - Gamebred Fighting Championship 7
Mar 02, 2024
KO (Punch) 1 3:57
Win Carl Seumanutafa GFC 6 - Gamebred Fighting Championship 6
Nov 10, 2023
KO (Elbow and Punches) 1 2:34
Loss Karl Williams UFC on ABC 4 - Rozenstruik vs. Almeida
May 13, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Waldo Cortes-Acosta UFC Fight Night 215 - Lewis vs. Spivak
Nov 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Vanderaa UFC on ESPN 39 - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev
Jul 09, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Loss Alexander Romanov UFC on ESPN 35 - Font vs. Vera
Apr 30, 2022
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:11
Loss Jake Collier UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Parker Porter UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Villanueva UFC Fight Night 171 - Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
TKO (Punches and Elbow) 2 0:49
Win Rashaun Jackson Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 56
May 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Jeremy May Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 52
Feb 07, 2019
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 3:13
Win Frank Tate Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 51
Dec 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Loss Augusto Sakai UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:03
Loss Justin Willis UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Abdurakhimov UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Damian Grabowski UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rashad Coulter UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
KO (Elbow) 2 3:36
Loss Walt Harris UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
KO (Knee and Punch) 2 2:41
Loss Justin Ledet UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sammy Collingwood Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 37
Mar 11, 2016
KO 1 1:03
Win Russ Johnson FFI - Blood and Sand 17
Jun 27, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Win Brad Johnson FFI - Blood and Sand 16
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Alex Nicholson Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 31
Dec 05, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Win Alex Rozman Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 30
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 TBD
Win Justin Thornton Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 28
May 09, 2014
TKO 1 1:01
Win Chris Jensen Atlas Fights - Battle on Mobile Bay
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11

Professional Fights

Related Videos