#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Pro Fight League #PFL4 #PFL 4 #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #TUF 27 Finale

Carl Seumanutafa

  • 19 fights
  • 2537 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carl
Last Name: Seumanutafa
Nickname: Badwater
Date of Birth: January 01, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 256 lbs (116.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (200.7 cm)
Location: San Francisco, California
Hometown: San Francisco, California
Fighting Styles: Boxing, wrestling, BJJ
Affiliations: Skrap Pack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bill Widler KOTC - No Escape
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Valentin Moldavsky Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Mitrione Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:22
Win Javy Ayala Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Loss D.J. Linderman KOTC - Total Elimination
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Appelt WFC 12 - Ricetti vs. Emmett
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jack May TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:57
Win Javy Ayala DH - Dragon House 13
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Dave Huckaba CCFC - Cage Combat Fighting Championships
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:35
Win Ruben Villareal Gladiator Challenge - World Class
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:57
Win CJ Leveque Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Derrick Williams Global Knockout - Fall Brawl
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:05
Loss Lavar Johnson Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Loss Edson Franca M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Shane del Rosario ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Mike Cook EliteXC - Unfinished Business
Jul 26, 2008
KO (Slam) 1 1:21
Win Chris Bostick GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Nov 29, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Chris Garrison GKO 2 - Global Knockout 2
Mar 22, 2007
TKO 1 0:32
Win Pete Werve GKO 2 - Global Knockout 2
Mar 22, 2007
TKO 2 2:52

Professional Fights

Carl Seumanutafa
Win
 
Bill Widler
Loss
 
Chris Bostick
Loss
Carl Seumanutafa
Win
 
Chris Garrison
Loss

Chris Garrison

(0 - 0)
Carl Seumanutafa
Win
 
Pete Werve
Loss