#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Bellator 296 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season

Jack May


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jack
Last Name: May
Nickname: The Outlaw
Date of Birth: April 14, 1981 (age 43)
Weight: 252 lbs (114.3 kg)
Height: 6' 8" (203.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CSW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jack.may.353
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jackmay_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jacktheoutlawmay/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tyrell Fortune Bellator 255 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Apr 02, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Kyle Noblitt XMMA - Vick vs. Fialho
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Tyrell Fortune Bellator 245 - Davis vs. Machida 2
Sep 11, 2020
No Contest (Accidental Knee to Groin) 1 2:42
Win Michael Quintero LXF 1 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 1
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Quintero CXF 16 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 5:00
Loss Alex Nicholson Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 1 2:03
Loss Francimar Barroso Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Joshua Copeland Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 4:30
Win Dave Cryer Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Tony Lopez TFE MMA - Vengeance
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Carl Seumanutafa TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:57
Win Paul Karsky BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Keishon Hill FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Ethan Cox IFS 11 - War of Titans
Jun 10, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Jeremiah Martinez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 4 & the ALFA League 8
Jan 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Colton Hooley WCFC - Pierpont Street Bash 1
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:47
Win Damian Stibble BAMMA USA - Pro Series 2 & the ALFA League 2
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights