#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Francimar Barroso

  • 30 fights
  • 1854 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francimar
Last Name: Barroso
Nickname: Bodao
Date of Birth: February 29, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Joshua Copeland Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jack May Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Daniel Gallemore Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 3:57
Loss Gian Villante UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aleksandar Rakic UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darren Stewart UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Darren Stewart UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
NC (Overturned by CABMMA - Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 1:34
Loss Nikita Krylov UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:11
Win Elvis Mutapcic UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Jimmo UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hans Stringer UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Edinaldo Oliveira UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neilton Jose Simao Furtado WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 25
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:56
Win Cristiano Souza Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 36
Nov 23, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Falco Lopes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 28
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Baga Agaev DFC - Desert Force 2
May 19, 2011
KO (Punch and Knees) 1 1:13
Win Abhijeet Petkar DFC - Desert Force 1
Dec 08, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:05
Win Kleber Orgulho CF - Capital Fight 3
Nov 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacko Quintana MK - Mega Kombat
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Alessandro Stefano BC - Bitetti Combat 5
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Paulo Henrique Garcia Rodrigues IMC - Iron Man Championship 3
Sep 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Levi da Costa Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 12
May 30, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Roque Oliver Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 11
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:48
Win Joao Paulo de Souza CC - Coari Combat 3
Feb 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Adriano Balbi MFC - Manaus Fight Championship
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Geronimo dos Santos AC - Amazon Challenge 2
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Sandro Pitbull HTJ - Hero's the Jungle
Oct 13, 2007
TKO (Finger Injury) 2 TBD
Loss Josue Verde FF - Floripa Fight 1
Nov 26, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 2:27
Win Rogerio Farias FCC - Fight Center Cup 4
Oct 21, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Junior Tigre SFC - Slap Fight Combat
May 16, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:27

Professional Fights

Francimar Barroso
Loss
 
Josue Verde
Win

Josue Verde

(0 - 0)