#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 254 #Vicente Luque #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #UFC 252 #Randall Brown #Nate Diaz #Francis Ngannou

Abhijeet Petkar

  • 9 fights
  • 587 views


Abhijeet Petkar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abhijeet
Last Name: Petkar
Nickname: Bulldog
Date of Birth: June 11, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 212 lbs (96 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Hometown: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolution MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Selender Kumar SFL 2017: Big City Brawl - Mumbai Maniacs vs. Bengaluru Tigers
Feb 11, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Bhabajeet Chowdhury SFL 2017: Sibling Rivalry - Mumbai Maniacs vs. Gujarat Warriors
Jan 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:24
Win Suresh Rajput SFL 32-33 - Super Fight League 32-33
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Suresh Rajput SFL 24-25 - Super Fight League 24-25
Aug 31, 2013
DQ 1 2:08
Win Sanjay Jha SFL 10 - Super Fight League 10
Nov 23, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Harish Solanki SFL 6 - Super Fight League 6
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Francimar Barroso DFC - Desert Force 1
Dec 08, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:05
Loss Zhang Jian Jun MC - Martial Combat 2
May 13, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:13
Loss Hassan Babaei Clash of the Champions 5 - The New Breed
Nov 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights