#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238

Ben Edwards


Ben Edwards
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: The Guvner
Date of Birth: February 17, 1984 (age 40)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Hometown: Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bulldog Gym Canberra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Francimar Barroso Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season
Aug 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felise Leniu HFS - Hex Fight Series 14
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Jeremy Joiner Monaro Fight Circuit - MFC 26: Ring Kings
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Brandon Sosoli Monaro Fight Circuit - MFC 25: Capital Cage Fighting
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:53

Professional Fights

Related Videos