#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Elvis Mutapcic

  • 25 fights
  • 3026 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elvis
Last Name: Mutapcic
Nickname: The King
Date of Birth: June 19, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (179 cm)
Location: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Hometown: Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: New Beginnings MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Beslan Isaev ACB 61 - Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Anthony Smith UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 2 3:27
Draw Kevin Casey UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Francimar Barroso UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Huffman MCC 59 - Howser vs. O'Brien
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Kelvin Tiller WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Taylor WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Alvey MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joseph Henle MFC 35 - Explosive Encounter
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Leg Kick) 3 1:45
Win Jacen Flynn MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Keenan Curry MCC 39 - Domination
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:57
Win Cezar Ferreira SCC - Superior Cage Combat 2
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Loss Artenas Young SF 16 - Neer vs. Juarez
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Rosaaen MCC 30 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 3
Nov 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Win Zak Cummings MCC 27 - Mutapcic vs. Cummings
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brett Stevens MCC 25 - Inferno
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:29
Win Mike Van Meer MCC 23 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 2
Nov 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:21
Win Carlos Newborn RCC 10 - Devil's Fights
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:43
Loss Andy Branson MCC 21 - Mickle vs. Marriott
Jun 26, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Evan Marks MCC 19 - The Return
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Mark Gearhart MCC 10 - Vengeance
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Thad England MCC 10 - Vengeance
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:59

Professional Fights

Elvis Mutapcic
Loss

Elvis Mutapcic

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Beslan Isaev
Win

Beslan Isaev

(35 - 9)
Elvis Mutapcic
Draw
 
Kevin Casey
Draw

Kevin Casey

(11 - 4, 2 NC)
Elvis Mutapcic
Win
 
Evan Marks
Loss

Evan Marks

(1 - 2)
Elvis Mutapcic
Win

Elvis Mutapcic

(0 - 0)
 
Thad England
Loss

Thad England

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights