#UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Marvin Vettori #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Chael Sonnen #Jamahal Hill #Paul Craig #Belal Muhammad #Demian Maia #Tyson Fury #Bellator 260 #Drew Dober #Brad Riddell #Deontay Wilder #Tyron Woodley #Nick Diaz #UFC 259

Kelvin Tiller

  • 18 fights
  • 2932 views


Kelvin Tiller
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kelvin
Last Name: Tiller
Nickname: The Mama's Boy
Date of Birth: June 26, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Topeka, Kansas United States
Hometown: Topeka, Kansas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: United Martial Sciences
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ali Isaev Professional Fighters League - PFL 9 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jared Rosholt Professional Fighters League - PFL 9 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Goltsov Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season
Aug 08, 2019
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 2 3:40
Win Muhammed DeReese Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season
Jun 06, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:22
Loss Jared Rosholt Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jared Rosholt Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:54
Win Caio Alencar Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:34
Win Kevin Ray Sears Shamrock FC - Shamrock 282
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Marcus Sursa Shamrock FC - Heavy Artillery
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Loss Elvis Mutapcic WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Henning Epic Fight Night 1 - Stinson vs. Kimmons
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Win Amaedi Oselukwue BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Jeremiah Riggs BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Technical Submission (Kimura) 3 3:38
Win Jake Collier FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Jan 13, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:40
Win Dan Spohn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeb Chiles SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights