#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Conor McGregor #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Khamzat Chimaev #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #Sijara Eubanks #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #UFC Fight Night 178 #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jared Cannonier

Kevin Ray Sears

  • 18 fights
  • 477 views


Kevin Ray Sears
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Ray Sears
Nickname: King
Date of Birth: August 30, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 250 lbs (113.4 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Parker Porter CES MMA 56 - Boyington vs. Dubuque
May 31, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:29
Win Ahmed Samir Hefny MMA Pro League 1 - New Jersey vs. Pennsylvania
Jul 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Russell Lamons C3 Fights - Border Wars
Feb 10, 2018
Submission 2 1:52
Loss Greg Rebello CES MMA 44 - Bessette vs. Trujillo
May 12, 2017
Submission (D'Arce Choke) 3 4:47
Loss Kelvin Tiller Shamrock FC - Shamrock 282
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Russell Lamons Jingle Bells Promotions - Gladiator Cage Fighting 2
Dec 09, 2016
KO 2 1:08
Win Tracy Willis CCFC - Chaos Combat Fighting Championship
Nov 18, 2016
Submission 1 0:47
Win John Hill Rage in the Cage OKC 47 - Night of Champions
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:43
Loss John Hill RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 45
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Matt Kovacs SCL - Fights for Our Troops
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss Justin Colburn SCL 45 - Turn on the Lights
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edward Banks SCL 41 - Bad Blood
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Jeremiah Talley SCL - Fight for the Troops 2
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Forearm Choke) 2 4:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights