#Fight Night London #Kamaru Usman #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #UFC 224 #Conor McGregor #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Andrea Lee #Amanda Nunes

Greg Rebello

  • 33 fights
  • 1524 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Greg
Last Name: Rebello
Nickname: Ribz
Date of Birth: June 13, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buzzards Bay, MA
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Sityodtong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Greg Rebello Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Oscar Ivan Cota Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 3 Jun 26, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Travis Wiuff CES MMA 48 - Rebello vs. Wiuff
Feb 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Derrick Brown CES MMA 47 - Rebello vs. Brown
Nov 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Azunna Anyanwu DWTNCS - Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series 1
Jul 11, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 3:04
Win Kevin Ray Sears CES MMA 44 - Bessette vs. Trujillo
May 12, 2017
Submission (D'Arce Choke) 3 4:47
Win Danyelle Williams CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Ashley Gooch CES MMA 37 - Summer Gold
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:10
Win Keith Bell CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Mike Mucitelli Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:24
Win Tyler King Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 29
Jun 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Win J.A. Dudley Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Johnson Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 24
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:07
Win John Doyle Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Loss Lewis Rumsey CES MMA - New Blood
Jun 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Peterson NEF - Fight Night 6
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Chris Guillen CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Chris Guillen CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Mike Stewart CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:16
Win Cody Lightfoot CES MMA - Road to Glory
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:58
Loss Dan Cramer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 39
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tiawan Howard CES MMA - Snow Brawl
Dec 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Doyle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 17
May 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Dick XCFL - Xtreme Championship Fight League 2
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 0:25
Win Jerry Spiegel WCF - World Championship Fighting 7
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shawn DePaul WCF - World Championship Fighting 6
Mar 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chris Canale WCF - World Championship Fighting 5
Nov 14, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Brown Reality Fighting - Collision
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Cody Marandola Reality Fighting - Annihilation
Jan 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Todd Chattelle MD 23 - Mass Destruction 23
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Shawn DePaul FFP - Untamed 10
Mar 10, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Chris Devno FFP - Untamed 7
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chaz Ackles MD 22 - Mass Destruction 22
Dec 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Eric Brown MD 21 - Mass Destruction 21
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Eddie Knuckles MD 19 - Mass Destruction 19
Feb 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Greg Rebello
Win
 
Jesse Peterson
Loss

Jesse Peterson

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
Greg Rebello
Win
 
Shawn DePaul
Loss

Shawn DePaul

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
FFP - Untamed 10 Mar 10, 2007
Professional Fight
Greg Rebello
Win
 
Chris Devno
Loss

Chris Devno

(0 - 2)
Greg Rebello
Loss

Greg Rebello

(1 - 0)
 
Eric Brown
Win

Eric Brown

(0 - 0)