#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 229 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Keith Bell

  • 19 fights
  • 656 views

Keith Bell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Bell
Nickname: Bad News
Date of Birth: August 10, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 260 lbs (117.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Raleigh, North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rapid Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Parker Porter CES MMA 53 - Gravely vs. Nordby
Nov 02, 2018
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 2:30
Win Ryan McGowan SF - Shogun Fights 17
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Tyler King CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:38
Loss Allen Crowder NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 5
May 21, 2016
KO (Slam) 1 4:44
Loss Greg Rebello CES MMA 33 - Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Jeffrey Blachly SOFC - Strike Off 5
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Nathan Bryant Simons Promotions - Caged Power 10
Jan 23, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Loss John Johnston Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Azunna Anyanwu CFFC 37 - Anyanwu vs. Bell
Jun 28, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:22
Loss Blagoi Ivanov Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Paul Waremecki Richmond Rumble MMA - Richmond Rumble
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Jeremy Stevens Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 9
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:23
Win Azunna Anyanwu XFE - Cage Wars 22
Apr 06, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:12
Loss Shelton Graves CFFC 18 - Wade vs. McCray
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Draw John Richard QFGC 3 - Validation
Aug 04, 2012
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Chris Birchler CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 16
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 4:11
Loss Johnny Curtis WATS - War at the Shore
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win James Price Jawbreaker Promotions - Mama Said Knock You Out
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Mont McMullens Jawbreaker Promotions - Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 0:39

Professional Fights

Keith Bell
Win

Keith Bell

(7 - 9 - 1)
 
Ryan McGowan
Loss
Keith Bell
Loss

Keith Bell

(6 - 8 - 1)
 
Allen Crowder
Win

Allen Crowder

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
Keith Bell
Loss

Keith Bell

(6 - 6 - 1)
 
Jeffrey Blachly
Win
Keith Bell
Win

Keith Bell

(2 - 3 - 1)
 
Azunna Anyanwu
Loss
Keith Bell
Loss

Keith Bell

(2 - 2 - 1)
 
Shelton Graves
Win

Shelton Graves

(0 - 0)
Keith Bell
Draw
 
John Richard
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
QFGC 3 - Validation Aug 04, 2012
Professional Fight