#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins

Mont McMullens

  • 8 fights
  • 590 views

Mont McMullens
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mont
Last Name: McMullens
Nickname: Night Train
Date of Birth: April 22, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Hometown: Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bread and Butter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Next Level Fight Club

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Baptiste NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 3
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 3:55
NC William Baptiste Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time in the Valley
Aug 09, 2014
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 1:13
Loss David Mejia Bellator MMA - Bellator 89
Feb 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Bobby Gurley FLP - Fight Lab 25
Jul 19, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Dana King FLP - Fight Lab 23
Apr 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Maynard VFL 34 - The Beginning
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Loss Bobby Peavler Rampage - Rampage 2010
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:29
Loss Keith Bell Jawbreaker Promotions - Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 0:39

Professional Fights