#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC 251 #Darren Till #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #Dustin Poirier #Michael Bisping #Zabit Magomedsharipov

Bobby Peavler

  • 6 fights
  • 828 views


Bobby Peavler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Peavler
Nickname: Papa Big Country
Date of Birth: March 01, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rossville,GA
Hometown: Dallas,TX
Fighting Styles: Wrestling,Brazilian Jiu Jitsu,Muay Thai
Affiliations: Gracie Barra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rampage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mont McMullens Rampage - Rampage 2010
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:29
Win Ryan Nick Smiley Black and Blue Entertainment - Clash at the Coliseum
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:15
Win Josh Lening Fury Fight Promotions - The Storm
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:02
Win Kenny Segar BFN 5 - Bangkok Fight Night 5
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:59
NC Josh Lening WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 22
Sep 12, 2009
No Contest 1 3:15
Win Kenny Seiger Fight Party - Revenge
May 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights