#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 226 #Uriah Hall #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #Justin Gaethje

Nathan Bryant

  • 21 fights
  • 610 views


Nathan Bryant
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nathan
Last Name: Bryant
Nickname: BAM
Date of Birth: February 16, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 261 lbs (118.4 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hepzibah, West Virginia United States
Hometown: Hepzibah, West Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ground Zero MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Michaels KOTC - Short Range
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Brad Sholten KOTC - Heavy Hands
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Josh Parisian Simons Promotions - Caged Power 11
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Brad Schott KOTC - Harm's Way
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:22
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Blood Enemies
May 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Matthew Garretson KOTC - Hands of Steel
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Jerry Burns KOTC - Lone Survivor
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Keith Bell Simons Promotions - Caged Power 10
Jan 23, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Win Devin Wilson Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 6
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Michael Oldson Simons Promotions - Caged Power 9
Jan 25, 2014
TKO 1 0:24
Win Joseph Ray Simons Promotions - Caged Power 8
Aug 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Linville Simons Promotions - Caged Power 5
Mar 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Adam Milstead NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 3:14
Loss Ricky Day NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nathan Bryant
Win
 
Brad Schott
Loss

Brad Schott

(1 - 1)
Nathan Bryant
Loss
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(41 - 22, 1 NC)
Nathan Bryant
Loss

Nathan Bryant

(0 - 1)
 
Adam Milstead
Win

Adam Milstead

(0 - 1)
Nathan Bryant
Loss

Nathan Bryant

(0 - 0)
 
Ricky Day
Win

Ricky Day

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights