#UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Colby Covington #Fight Night Singapore #DWTNCS #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Robert Whittaker #Holly Holm #Jon Jones #Chicago

Matthew Garretson

  • 8 fights
  • 505 views

Matthew Garretson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Garretson
Nickname: The Dog of War
Date of Birth: May 21, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charleston, West Virginia United States
Hometown: Charleston, West Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Butch Hiles BJJ and MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nathan Bryant KOTC - Hands of Steel
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Win Jerry Stewart RITC 22 - Ruckus in the Cage 22
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Joshua Moore NAAFS - Caged Fury 18
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:38
Win Michael Cockerham RCC - West Virginia vs. The World
May 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Marcos Pencina NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Nickerson AAMMA 10 - Absolute Action MMA 10
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Tobin McGuen ASF - Arnold's Amateur MMA Festival
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 3 3:13

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights