#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Ben Rothwell #Stefan Struve #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Jorge Masvidal #Andy Ruiz Jr. #Anthony Joshua #UFC 244 #Nate Diaz #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 230 #UFC 245 #Aspen Ladd #Demian Maia #Robbie Lawler #Dustin Poirier #UFC 217 #KSW 52

Chris Birchler

  • 12 fights
  • 665 views


Chris Birchler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Birchler
Nickname: The Big Buck
Date of Birth: June 05, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 248 lbs (112.5 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Fairfield, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AMA Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jim Crute Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 6
Jul 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Loss Matt Hamill Maverick MMA 6 - Birchler vs. Hamill
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Govan XCC 28 - Xtreme Caged Combat 28
Jun 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:16
Loss Azunna Anyanwu CFFC 57 - Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ed Abrasley CFFC 53 - Spohn vs. Anyanwu
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Johnny Curtis CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Joe Stripling CFFC 25 - Williams vs. Faunce
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shelton Graves CFFC 22 - Wynn vs. Velez
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win J.A. Dudley CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Bell CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 16
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 4:11
Win Shawn Obasi ROC 37 - Ring of Combat 37
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights