#GSP #Bellator 200 #UFC Liverpool #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 129 #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor

Azunna Anyanwu

  • 21 fights
  • 1330 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Azunna
Last Name: Anyanwu
Nickname: Zulu
Date of Birth: August 05, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 260 lbs (118 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (181 cm)
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, US
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Daddis FC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Ledet UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Greg Rebello DWTNCS - Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series 1
Jul 11, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 3:04
Win Shawn Teed CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Jose Pinto CFFC 61 - Anyanwu vs. Pinto
Oct 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 3:14
Win Plinio Cruz CFFC 58 - Anyanwu vs. Cruz 3
May 21, 2016
Decision (Majority) 4 5:00
Win Chris Birchler CFFC 57 - Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Spohn CFFC 53 - Spohn vs. Anyanwu
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Plinio Cruz CFFC 50 - Smith vs. Williams
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Lewis Rumsey CFFC 47 - Webb vs. Harshbarger
Mar 07, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:57
Loss Plinio Cruz CFFC 43 - Webb vs. Good
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Bell CFFC 37 - Anyanwu vs. Bell
Jun 28, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:22
Win Joe Stripling CFFC 32 - Stripling vs. Anyanwu
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Paul Holt CFFC 29 - Smith vs. Kelleher
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shelton Graves XFE - Cage Wars 26
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Keith Bell XFE - Cage Wars 22
Apr 06, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:12
Win J.A. Dudley BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 49
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Win Derrick Sawyer MF - Matrix Fights 4
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:15
Win Corey Mullis LITC 7 - The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 11, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Desmond Walker MF - Matrix Fights 3
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:39

Professional Fights

Azunna Anyanwu
Loss
 
Keith Bell
Win

Keith Bell

(2 - 3 - 1)

Amateur Fights