#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #Jens Pulver #UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 195 #Conor McGregor #Gordon Ryan #UFC Fight Night 196 #Alexander Volkanovski #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Brian Ortega #Dustin Poirier #Paulo Costa #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Marvin Vettori #UFC 267 #Chael Sonnen #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 261

Shawn Teed

  • 13 fights
  • 46 views

Shawn Teed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shawn
Last Name: Teed
Nickname: The Norwegian Nightmare
Date of Birth: February 13, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 248 lbs (112.5 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Jersey, United States
Hometown: New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ricardo Almeida Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steve Mowry Bellator 249 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe
Oct 15, 2020
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:22
Win Ben Reiter CFFC 79 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 79
Nov 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:27
Draw Marino Eatman CFFC 77 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 77
Aug 16, 2019
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juan Adams Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Alex Meyers CFFC 69 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 69
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:40
Win Jahsua Marsh CFFC 66 - Webb vs. Wilson
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:01
Loss Azunna Anyanwu CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Jonathan Romero CFFC 61 - Anyanwu vs. Pinto
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:07
Win Brad Schott CFFC 58 - Anyanwu vs. Cruz 3
May 21, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:18
Win Christopher Daukaus CFFC 53 - Spohn vs. Anyanwu
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights