#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 236 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Juan Adams


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juan
Last Name: Adams
Nickname: The Kraken
Date of Birth: January 16, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Fight Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/chosenjuan285
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/chosenjuan285
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shelton Graves PCS 3 - Paradigm Combat Sports
Jun 17, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Loss Matheus Wendell Santi Scheffel Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:45
Win Sam Kei Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 24, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Aaron Rosa Fury FC 56 - Fury Fighting Championship 56
Feb 06, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Austen Lane Fury FC 54 - Fury Fighting Championship 54
Nov 21, 2021
TKO (Punches) 4 0:43
Win Richard Odoms Fury FC 49 - Fury Fighting Championship 49
Aug 28, 2021
TKO (Punches) 4 0:10
Win Eric Lunsford Fury FC 48 - Fury Fighting Championship 48
Jul 25, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Win Jeremy Hardy Fury FC 46 - Fury Fighting Championship 46
May 16, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Justin Tafa UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Greg Hardy UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Arjan Bhullar UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris de la Rocha UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:58
Win Shawn Teed Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Dwight Daniel Gipson LFA 32 - Allen vs. Hernandez
Jan 26, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:09
Win Brice Ritani-Coe LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Chris Rose LFA 14 - Rivera vs. Sanchez
Jun 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win James Hatcher Garcia Promotions - Cage Combat 27
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Jhun Boniaby Fury FC 13 - Fury Fighting Championship 13
Nov 04, 2016
KO 2 TBD
Win Jordan Zendejas Fury FC 12 - Fury Fighting Championship 12
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights