#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #BKFC 30 #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Jeremy Hardy

  • 15 fights
  • 224 views

Jeremy Hardy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Hardy
Nickname: The Nightmare
Date of Birth: September 23, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas City, Texas, United States
Hometown: Texas City, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Combative Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juan Adams Fury FC 46 - Fury Fighting Championship 46
May 16, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Loss Vernon Lewis LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 0:51
Win Joel Moore LFA 43 - Allen vs. Crowe
Jun 22, 2018
TKO (Punches & Elbows) 1 2:54
Win Juan Torres Fury FC 18 - Fury Fighting Championship 18
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Rashad Coulter LFC 61 - Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:11
Loss Dwight Daniel Gipson SCC - Superior Combative Championships
Jul 23, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Brad Faylor OCFN - Honoring America's Warriors 2016
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Dale Mitchell LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Richard Odoms FF - Fury Fighting 5
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Johnathan Banks Savarese Promotions - Saturday Night Showdown
Jan 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Gary Harling FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Eric Lunsford SCC - Superior Combative Championships
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:27

Professional Fights

Jeremy Hardy
Win

Jeremy Hardy

(0 - 1)
 
Gary Harling
Loss

Gary Harling

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos