#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #Jens Pulver #Gordon Ryan #UFC 266 #UFC 267 #Felice Herrig #Bellator 269 #Conor McGregor #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Paige VanZant #Fedor Emelianenko #UFC Fight Night 195 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #Chael Sonnen #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Kevin Lee

Dale Mitchell

  • 13 fights
  • 821 views

Dale Mitchell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dale
Last Name: Mitchell
Nickname: The Alpha Male
Date of Birth: April 16, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 267 lbs (121.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cypress, Texas United States
Hometown: Cypress, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silverback Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremy Hardy LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Brice Ritani-Coe LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Chad Cook LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Rib Injury) 2 3:00
Loss D.J. Linderman LFC 12 - Legacy Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Win Tony Melton IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Drew Raticheck IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win James Hall EFC 1 - The Rise
Jan 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Corey Salter IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 3 0:10
Loss Rankim Cleveland IXFA - Extreme Fighting
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Chance Hamilton WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Nov 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:39
Loss Richard Odoms BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Isaac Villanueva URC 5 - Urban Rumble Championships
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Patrick Castillo Katana Cagefighting - Equi-Knocks
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights